raceresults

HMRRC Virtual Winter Series

MARATHON (26.2 miles) results

  First name Last name Gender CITY AGE distance time
0 Bill Hoffman M Clifton Park 54 MARATHON (26.2 miles) 3:47:07

5K SNOWSHOE EVENT results

  First name Last name Gender CITY AGE distance time
1 Samuel Mercado Male Greenfield, NY 58 5K SNOWSHOE EVENT 26:58
21 Samuel Mercado Male Saratoga Springs 58 5K SNOWSHOE EVENT 32:52
7 Jamie Howard m Albany 55 5K SNOWSHOE EVENT 37:34
25 Jon Rocco Male Colonie 54 5K SNOWSHOE EVENT 39:12
9 Jessica Northan Female Guilderland 45 5K SNOWSHOE EVENT 39:29
49 Jamie Howard Male Albany 55 5K SNOWSHOE EVENT 40:38
4 Jennifer Dickinson Female Essex Junction, VT 50 5K SNOWSHOE EVENT 1:05:52

10K results

  First name Last name Gender CITY AGE distance time
18 Scott Suba Male Deerfield 57 10K 45:15
52 Bill Marinello Male Slingerlands 62 10K 55:21
13 Drew Shave Male Saratoga Springs 44 10K 57:45
37 Richard Clark Male Feeding Hills,MA 67 10K 58:15
2 Karen Dott Female Colonie 64 10K 58:45
27 Erika Oesterle female Stamford 69 10K 58:50
35 James Christian Male Albany 39 10K 1:00:00
57 Erika Oesterle female Stamford 69 10K 1:00:04
23 Timothy Beebe male Delmar 63 10K 1:02:14
22 Craig Williams Male east greenbush 46 10K 1:09:19
26 Michelle Peltier Female Albany 48 10K 1:09:19
38 Jamie Howard Male Albany 55 10K 1:27:20
55 Jamie Howard Male Albany 55 10K 1:31:12
50 Terri Bills Female Waterford 52 10K 11316

15K results

  First name Last name Gender CITY AGE distance time
56 Scott Suba M Deerfield 57 15K 1:14:25
59 Edward Hampston Male Voorheesville 53 15K 1:17:23
3 Karen Dott Female Colonie 64 15K 1:29:01
32 Erika Oesterle female Stamford 69 15K 1:30:37
39 Jamie Howard Male Albany 55 15K 2:12:50
54 Jamie Howard Male Albany 55 15K 2:38:25

10 MILE results

  First name Last name Gender CITY AGE distance time
31 Josh Merlis m Albany 39 10 MILE 59:29
61 Edward Hampston Male Voorheesville 53 10 MILE 1:27:10
5 Erika Oesterle female Stamford 69 10 MILE 1:37:06
16 Erika Oesterle female Stamford 69 10 MILE 1:38:12
6 Jamie Howard m Albany 55 10 MILE 2:23:40

5K results

  First name Last name Gender CITY AGE distance time
8 Jeff Anderson male Troy 72 5K 34;00
29 thomas McTernan Male Scotia 66 5K Hopefully around 30 minutes, but that seems a bit optimistic.
17 Scott Suba Male Deerfield 57 5K 24:35
14 Drew Shave Male Saratoga Springs 44 5K 25:20
19 James Christian Male Albany 38 5K 27:35
11 Erika Oesterle female Stamford 69 5K 27:36
28 Erika Oesterle female Stamford 69 5K 27:40
30 Erika Oesterle female Stamford 69 5K 27:42
36 Erika Oesterle female Stamford 69 5K 28:03
41 Erika Oesterle female Stamford 69 5K 28:07
60 John Sheehy Male Menands 63 5K 28:07
43 Erika Oesterle female Stamford 69 5K 28:25
46 James Christian Male Albany 38 5K 28:31
47 Erika Oesterle female Stamford 69 5K 28:39
48 Erika Oesterle female Stamford 69 5K 28:48
53 Erika Oesterle female Stamford 69 5K 29:06
34 Michelle Peltier Female Albany 48 5K 31:46
33 Craig Williams Male 46 East Greenbush 5K 33:16
20 Thomas Bennett Male Altamont, NY 36 5K 34:44
12 Ralph Feinstein Male Scotia 67 5K 37:20
40 Jamie Howard Male Albany 55 5K 42:28
58 Michelle Ching female Clifton Park 60 5K 42:37

15K CROSS COUNTRY SKI results

  First name Last name Gender CITY AGE distance time
15 Brian Northan M Guilderland 46 15K CROSS COUNTRY SKI 51:31
45 Jared Desrochers Male Ballston Lake, NY 35 15K CROSS COUNTRY SKI 52:19
10 Jessica Northan Female Guilderland 45 15K CROSS COUNTRY SKI 1:05:06
44 Scott Suba Male Deerfield 57 15K CROSS COUNTRY SKI 1:26:15

HALF MARATHON (13.1) results

  First name Last name Gender CITY AGE distance time
42 Brina Seguine Female Rensselaer 31 HALF MARATHON (13.1) 1:36:22
24 Scott Suba M Deerfield 57 HALF MARATHON (13.1) 1:47:30
51 Cory Wajda Male Sand Lake 45 HALF MARATHON (13.1) 1:47:37